Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
1st Grade Premiership Competition - 2018/19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 NDP not available
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Balgownie   drew   Keira Judy Masters 1 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Corrimal   drew   Wollongong Ziems Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM University   drew   Port Kembla University 1 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Dapto   drew   Helensburgh Reed (Turf) Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   drew   Wests Illawarra Hollymount -East Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Wollongong   drew   Balgownie North Dalton Official result
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Corrimal   def   Port Kembla Ziems Official result
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   drew   University Rex Jackson (Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def by   Dapto Figtree 1 Official result
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Keira   drew   Northern Districts Keira Village Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Balgownie   def   Port Kembla Judy Masters 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Corrimal   def   Helensburgh Ziems Official result
20 Oct 18 11:30AM University   def   Wests Illawarra University 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Dapto   def by   Northern Districts Reed (Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Keira   def by   Wollongong Keira Village Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   def   Balgownie Rex Jackson (Turf) Official result
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def   Corrimal Figtree 1 Official result
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   def by   University Hollymount -East Official result
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Keira   def by   Dapto Keira Village Official result
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Wollongong   def   Port Kembla North Dalton Official result
Round 5
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Balgownie   def   Wests Illawarra Judy Masters 1 Official result
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Corrimal   def by   Northern Districts Ziems Official result
3 Nov 18 11:30AM University   def   Dapto University 1 Official result
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   def by   Wollongong Rex Jackson (Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Keira   def   Port Kembla Keira Village Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Balgownie Hollymount -East Official result
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Dapto   def by   Corrimal Reed (Turf) Official result
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Keira   def   University Keira Village Official result
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Wollongong   def by   Wests Illawarra North Dalton Official result
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   def by   Port Kembla Rex Jackson (Turf) Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Northern Districts   def   Keira Hollymount -East Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Corrimal   def   Port Kembla Ziems Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM University   def by   Helensburgh University 1 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Dapto   def by   Wollongong Reed (Turf) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   def by   Balgownie Figtree 1 Official result
Round 8
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Keira   def   Balgownie Keira Village Official result
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Corrimal   def   Dapto Ziems Official result
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   def   Helensburgh Figtree 1 Official result
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Wollongong   def   University North Dalton Official result
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Northern Districts   def   Port Kembla Hollymount -East Official result
Round 9
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Dapto   drew   Balgownie Reed (Turf) Official result
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Corrimal   drew   University Ziems Official result
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Wollongong   drew   Northern Districts North Dalton Official result
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   drew   Port Kembla Figtree 1 Official result
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   drew   Keira Rex Jackson (Turf) Official result
Round 10
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Balgownie   def by   Northern Districts Judy Masters 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Helensburgh   def   Corrimal Rex Jackson (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   def   Wollongong Figtree 1 Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Dapto   def by   University Reed (Turf) Result in dispute
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Keira   def   Port Kembla Keira Village Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11
2 Feb 19 11:30AM University   v   Balgownie University 1  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Keira   v   Corrimal Keira Village  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Wollongong   v   Dapto North Dalton  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Northern Districts   v   Port Kembla Hollymount -East  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Helensburgh   v   Wests Illawarra Rex Jackson (Turf)  
Round 12
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Helensburgh   v   Dapto Rex Jackson (Turf)  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Wollongong   v   Keira North Dalton  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM University   v   Corrimal University 1  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Balgownie   v   Port Kembla Judy Masters 1  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   v   Northern Districts Figtree 1  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Balgownie   v   University Judy Masters 1  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Corrimal   v   Wests Illawarra Ziems  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Keira   v   Helensburgh Keira Village  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Northern Districts   v   Dapto Hollymount -East  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Port Kembla   v   Wollongong North Dalton  
Round 14 NDP not available
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Balgownie   v   Corrimal Judy Masters 1  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM University   v   Wollongong University 1  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Dapto   v   Port Kembla Reed (Turf)  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Northern Districts   v   Helensburgh Hollymount -East  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   v   Keira Figtree 1  
SEMI FINALS Top 4 - 1v4, 2v3
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Final Reserve 30 & 31 March
Fixture Last updated: 20 Sep 18 11:16AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook

Twitter