Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
1st Grade Premiership Competition - 2018/19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 NDP not available
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Balgownie   drew   Keira Judy Masters 1 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Corrimal   drew   Wollongong Ziems Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM University   drew   Port Kembla University 1 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Dapto   drew   Helensburgh Reed (Turf) Official result
6 Oct 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   drew   Wests Illawarra Hollymount -East Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Wollongong   drew   Balgownie North Dalton Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Corrimal   def by   Port Kembla Ziems Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   drew   University Rex Jackson (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def by   Dapto Figtree 1 Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 11:30AM Keira   drew   Northern Districts Keira Village Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Balgownie   v   Port Kembla Judy Masters 1  
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Corrimal   v   Helensburgh Ziems  
20 Oct 18 11:30AM University   v   Wests Illawarra University 1  
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Dapto   v   Northern Districts Reed (Turf)  
20 Oct 18 11:30AM Keira   v   Wollongong Keira Village  
Round 4
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   v   Balgownie Rex Jackson (Turf)  
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   v   Corrimal Figtree 1  
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   v   University Hollymount -East  
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Keira   v   Dapto Keira Village  
27 Oct 18 11:30AM Wollongong   v   Port Kembla North Dalton  
Round 5
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Balgownie   v   Wests Illawarra Judy Masters 1  
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Corrimal   v   Northern Districts Ziems  
3 Nov 18 11:30AM University   v   Dapto University 1  
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   v   Wollongong Rex Jackson (Turf)  
3 Nov 18 11:30AM Keira   v   Port Kembla Keira Village  
Round 6
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   v   Balgownie Hollymount -East  
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Dapto   v   Corrimal Reed (Turf)  
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Keira   v   University Keira Village  
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Wollongong   v   Wests Illawarra North Dalton  
10 Nov 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   v   Port Kembla Rex Jackson (Turf)  
Round 7
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Northern Districts   v   Keira Hollymount -East  
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Corrimal   v   Port Kembla Ziems  
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM University   v   Helensburgh University 1  
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Dapto   v   Wollongong Reed (Turf)  
17 Nov 18 12:00PM, 24 Nov 18 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   v   Balgownie Figtree 1  
Round 8
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Keira   v   Balgownie Keira Village  
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Corrimal   v   Dapto Ziems  
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   v   Helensburgh Figtree 1  
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Wollongong   v   University North Dalton  
1 Dec 18 12:00PM, 8 Dec 18 12:00PM Northern Districts   v   Port Kembla Hollymount -East  
Round 9
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Dapto   v   Balgownie Reed (Turf)  
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Corrimal   v   University Ziems  
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Wollongong   v   Northern Districts North Dalton  
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   v   Port Kembla Figtree 1  
15 Dec 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   v   Keira Rex Jackson (Turf)  
Round 10
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Balgownie   v   Northern Districts Judy Masters 1  
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Helensburgh   v   Corrimal Rex Jackson (Turf)  
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   v   Wollongong Figtree 1  
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Dapto   v   University Reed (Turf)  
12 Jan 19 12:00PM, 19 Jan 19 12:00PM Keira   v   Port Kembla Keira Village  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 11:30AM University   v   Balgownie University 1  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Keira   v   Corrimal Keira Village  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Wollongong   v   Dapto North Dalton  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Northern Districts   v   Port Kembla Hollymount -East  
2 Feb 19 11:30AM Helensburgh   v   Wests Illawarra Rex Jackson (Turf)  
Round 12
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Helensburgh   v   Dapto Rex Jackson (Turf)  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Wollongong   v   Keira North Dalton  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM University   v   Corrimal University 1  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Balgownie   v   Port Kembla Judy Masters 1  
9 Feb 19 12:00PM, 16 Feb 19 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   v   Northern Districts Figtree 1  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Balgownie   v   University Judy Masters 1  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Corrimal   v   Wests Illawarra Ziems  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Keira   v   Helensburgh Keira Village  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Northern Districts   v   Dapto Hollymount -East  
23 Feb 19 12:00PM, 2 Mar 19 12:00PM Port Kembla   v   Wollongong North Dalton  
Round 14 NDP not available
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Balgownie   v   Corrimal Judy Masters 1  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM University   v   Wollongong University 1  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Dapto   v   Port Kembla Reed (Turf)  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Northern Districts   v   Helensburgh Hollymount -East  
9 Mar 19 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   v   Keira Figtree 1  
SEMI FINALS Top 4 - 1v4, 2v3
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Final Reserve 30 & 31 March
Fixture Last updated: 20 Sep 18 11:16AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook

Twitter