Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
1st Grade Premiership Competition - 2017/18
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 11:30AM Helensburgh   def   Corrimal Rex Jackson 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 11:30AM Keira   def   Wests Illawarra Keira Village Official result
7 Oct 17 11:30AM Port Kembla   def by   Wollongong King George V Official result
7 Oct 17 11:30AM Dapto   def   Northern Districts Reed Official result
7 Oct 17 11:30AM Balgownie   def by   University Judy Masters 1 Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 11:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Helensburgh Hollymount - East Official result
14 Oct 17 11:30AM University   def   Dapto University 1 Official result
14 Oct 17 11:30AM Port Kembla   def by   Keira King George V Official result
14 Oct 17 11:30AM Balgownie   def   Wollongong Judy Masters 1 Official result
14 Oct 17 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def by   Corrimal Figtree 1 Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 12:00PM, 28 Oct 17 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def by   Balgownie Figtree 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 12:00PM, 28 Oct 17 11:30AM Dapto   def by   Keira Reed Official result
21 Oct 17 12:00PM, 28 Oct 17 11:30AM Corrimal   def   Port Kembla Ziems Official result
21 Oct 17 12:00PM, 28 Oct 17 11:30AM Wollongong   def   Helensburgh North Dalton Official result
21 Oct 17 12:00PM, 28 Oct 17 12:00PM University   def by   Northern Districts University 1 Official result
Round 4
4 Nov 17 11:30AM Helensburgh   def   Port Kembla Rex Jackson 1 Official result
4 Nov 17 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def by   Northern Districts Figtree 1 Official result
4 Nov 17 11:30AM Dapto   drew   Balgownie Reed Official result
4 Nov 17 11:30AM Keira   def   University Keira Village Official result
4 Nov 17 11:30AM Corrimal   def   Wollongong Ziems Official result
Round 5
11 Nov 17 11:30AM Balgownie   def   Corrimal Judy Masters 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 11:30AM Dapto   def   Port Kembla Reed Official result
11 Nov 17 11:30AM Helensburgh   def   Wests Illawarra Rex Jackson 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 11:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Keira Hollymount - East Official result
11 Nov 17 11:30AM Wollongong   def   University North Dalton Official result
Round 6
18 Nov 17 12:00PM, 25 Nov 17 12:00PM Balgownie   def   Northern Districts Judy Masters 1 Official result
18 Nov 17 12:00PM, 25 Nov 17 12:00PM Helensburgh   def   Dapto Rex Jackson 1 Official result
18 Nov 17 12:00PM, 25 Nov 17 12:00PM Keira   def   Corrimal Keira Village Official result
18 Nov 17 12:00PM, 25 Nov 17 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   def by   Wollongong Figtree 1 Official result
18 Nov 17 12:00PM, 25 Nov 17 12:00PM Port Kembla   def   University King George V Official result
Round 7
2 Dec 17 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   drew   Keira Figtree 1 Official result
2 Dec 17 11:30AM Corrimal   drew   Helensburgh Ziems Official result
2 Dec 17 11:30AM University   drew   Balgownie University 1 Official result
2 Dec 17 11:30AM Northern Districts   drew   Dapto Hollymount - East Official result
2 Dec 17 2:30PM Wollongong   drew   Port Kembla North Dalton Official result
Round 8
9 Dec 17 11:30AM Keira   def   Port Kembla Keira Village Official result
9 Dec 17 11:30AM Wollongong   def by   Balgownie Judy Masters 1 Official result
9 Dec 17 11:30AM Helensburgh   def by   Northern Districts Rex Jackson 1 Official result
9 Dec 17 11:30AM Corrimal   def by   Wests Illawarra Ziems Official result
9 Dec 17 11:30AM Dapto   def by   University Reed Official result
Round 9
13 Jan 18 12:00PM, 20 Jan 18 12:00PM Port Kembla   def   Wests Illawarra King George V Official result
13 Jan 18 12:00PM, 20 Jan 18 12:00PM Keira   def by   Balgownie Keira Village Official result
13 Jan 18 12:00PM, 20 Jan 18 12:00PM Dapto   def   Wollongong Reed Official result
13 Jan 18 12:00PM, 20 Jan 18 12:00PM University   def by   Helensburgh University 1 Official result
13 Jan 18 12:00PM, 20 Jan 18 12:00PM Northern Districts   def by   Corrimal Hollymount - East Official result
Round 10
27 Jan 18 11:30AM Port Kembla   def by   Helensburgh King George V Official result
27 Jan 18 11:30AM Northern Districts   def   Wests Illawarra Hollymount - East Official result
27 Jan 18 11:30AM Balgownie   def   Dapto Judy Masters 1 Official result
27 Jan 18 11:30AM University   def   Keira University 1 Official result
27 Jan 18 11:30AM Wollongong   def   Corrimal North Dalton Official result
Round 11
3 Feb 18 12:00PM, 10 Feb 18 11:30AM Helensburgh   def by   Balgownie Rex Jackson 1 Official result
3 Feb 18 12:00PM, 10 Feb 18 12:00PM Corrimal   def by   Dapto Ziems Official result
3 Feb 18 12:00PM, 10 Feb 18 12:00PM Keira   def   Wollongong Keira Village Official result
3 Feb 18 12:00PM, 10 Feb 18 12:00PM Wests Illawarra   def by   University Figtree 1 Official result
3 Feb 18 12:00PM, 10 Feb 18 12:00PM Northern Districts   def   Port Kembla Hollymount - East Official result
Round 12
17 Feb 18 12:00PM, 24 Feb 18 12:00PM Helensburgh   def   Keira Rex Jackson 1 Official result
17 Feb 18 12:00PM, 24 Feb 18 12:00PM Dapto   def   Wests Illawarra Reed Official result
17 Feb 18 12:00PM, 24 Feb 18 12:00PM Balgownie   def   Port Kembla Judy Masters 1 Official result
17 Feb 18 12:00PM, 24 Feb 18 12:00PM University   def   Corrimal University 1 Official result
17 Feb 18 12:00PM, 24 Feb 18 12:00PM Wollongong   def   Northern Districts North Dalton Official result
Round 13
3 Mar 18 11:30AM Corrimal   def by   Balgownie Ziems Official result
3 Mar 18 11:30AM Port Kembla   def by   Dapto King George V Official result
3 Mar 18 11:30AM Wests Illawarra   def by   Helensburgh Figtree 1 Official result
3 Mar 18 11:30AM Keira   def   Northern Districts Keira Village Official result
3 Mar 18 11:30AM University   def by   Wollongong University 1 Official result
SEMI FINALS 1v4, 2v3
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Balgownie   def   University Keira Village Official result
10 Mar 18 11:00AM, 11 Mar 18 11:00AM Helensburgh   def   Keira Figtree 1 Official result
FINAL
17 Mar 18 11:00AM, 18 Mar 18 11:00AM Balgownie   def   Helensburgh Keira Village Official result

Draw Notes:
Spare Final Weekend - 24 & 25 March 2018
Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 18 3:16PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.